BROWN COUNTY, OHIO

OHGenWeb Project

Cemeteries

Mount Orab Cemetery, Green Township

Transcriptions of this cemetery may be found in Tombstone Inscriptions of Brown County, Ohio, Volume II compiled by Lillian Colletta and Leslie Puckett (Greencastle, Pennsylvania: Lillian Colletta, 1969) and Green Twp. Cemeteries, Brown Co., Ohio compiled by the Brown County Genealogical Society (Georgetown, Ohio: Brown County Genealogical Society, no date).

Photographed 9 April 2005 by Yolanda Campbell Lifter.

View 1

View 2

View 3

Donley, Thos. M.

Fox, Cynthia

Fox, Shannon

Honaker, A.J.

Honaker, Addie

Honaker, Amanda

Honaker, Charlie

Honaker, Wm.

Keethler, Nannie

Kratzer, Ella M.

Kratzer, Fannie E.

Kratzer, G.E.

Malott, Margaret E.

Malott, Murtie B.

Malott, Oliver

Malott, Rita

Moore, Alice

Page, F.A.

Page, John Henry

Page, Lydia M.

Reynolds, John F.

Reynolds, Lott

Reynolds, Rachel E.

Wilson, Leroy

Wilson, Wright

The following photographs were submitted by Paul Stemen.

Apple, Angeline

Apple, Peter

Bass, Osa J.

Boothby, Rebecca Smith

Brooks, Belle S.

Brooks, James S.

Brooks, Margaret

Conover, Harriet

Conover, Isaac

Conover, Sarah

Conover, Thomas J.

Cowdrey, James

Cowdrey, Susan

Crawford, John E.

Crawford, Julia

Crawford, Sarah

Day, Daisy

Day, Eli A.

Day, Eliza V.

Day, Hiram E.

Day, Lemuel P.

Day, Martha A.

Donley, Anna

Donley, Wm. A.

Fee, Charles E.

Fee, George H.

Gray, Catherine

Gray, James B.

Harris, Henry

Higgins, Ellen Humphreys

Higgins, George D.

Higgins, James G.

Higgins, Mary F.

Hughes, Albert A.

Hughes, F.M.

Hughes, Rachel A.

Johnson, William

Kennedy, Carry

Kennedy, Eugene A.

Kennedy, Luella C.

Kibler, David

Kibler, Florence

Kratzer, Ardill

Kratzer, Berneda

Kratzer, Nettie M.

Kratzer, Theodore

Kratzer, Thomas

Kratzer, Vera

Liming, Etta C.

Lucas, Iva L.

Malott, Della

Malott, Prather

Page, Thomas A.

Pearson, Clara

Pearson, Harry

Pflaumer, Ella C.

Pickering, Catherine

Pickering, W.S.

Pitzer, Andrew J.

Pitzer, Margaret J.

Richards, Geo. W.

Richards, Jane

Robbins, Lucinda Conover

Scott, Henry

Scott, Sarah

Shaw, Anthony

Sidwell, A.C.

Sidwell, Mary J.

Sroufe, Florence Boothby

Stansberry, Mary Lou

Stansberry, William

Stroup, Dora B.

Stroup, James B.

Vance, Kate M.

Wardlaw, Nellie

Wardlow, Elizabeth

Wardlow, Elmer

Wardlow, G.E.

Wardlow, Isaac

Wardlow, Julia A.

Wardlow, Letitia

Wardlow, Letitia

Wardlow, Lorel L.

Wardlow, Mary Jane

Wardlow, Ora Otto

Wilson, William T.

Wisby, Martha

Wisby, Simon K.

Brown County, Ohio

Yolanda Campbell Lifter, Brown County Coordinator

Copyright 2005-2006 Yolanda Campbell Lifter
This site may be freely linked to but not duplicated in any fashion without my consent.